Faculty

SDVN Sr. Sec. School, Punhana
Teachers Details 2018-19
Sr. No. Teacher’s Name (Designation) Sex Qualification
1 Mrs. Archana Singh (Principal) F M.A., B.ed.
2 Aashi (PRT) F J.B.T., B. Com
3 Aastha( Non-Senctioned Post) F B.Sc. (NM), B.ed. (Pursuing)
4 Anil Gaur (DP) M B.A.
5 Anil Kumar (Accountant) M B.Com.,M.B.A.
6 Anita Ahuja (TGT) F M.A.,B.Ed.
7 Archana (NTT) F B.A., B.ed, Art craft
8 Archana Kumari (PRT) F M.A., B.ed.
9 Arun Kumar (PGT) M M.Sc.
10 Babita Dhama (NTT) F M.A.
11 Babita Rani (NTT) F 10+2
12 Bharat Lal (TGT) M M.A.,B.ed
13 Brij Bala Devi (TGT) F B.Sc.,B.Ed
14 Deepak (Cleark) M B.Sc
15 Deepika (PRT) F 10+2
16 Deewan Chand (PGT) M M.A.,B.Ed.
17 Devender Singht (PGT) M M.A.,B.ed
18 Dharmender Gehlaut (PGT) M B.P.Ed.
19 Dharmender Kavist (Record Room Incharge) M B.Sc.
20 Ghyan Shyam Gupta ( Building Campus Incharge) M Non-matrick
21 Jyoti (TGT) F B.ed, M.Sc.
22 Kalpna (PRT) F D.ed, B.A (Pursuing)
23 Kiran (NTT) F B.A., NTT
24 Lalit Mohan Sharma (PGT) M M.Sc, B.Ed
25 Lilender Singh (PGT) M M.A.,B.Ed.
26 Lokesh (TGT) M MCA
27 Mahender Kumar (Transport Inch.) M M.A.,B.ed
28 Mahesh Kumar (Library Asstt.) M B.A.
29 Manish Arora (TGT) M M.C.A.,B.Sc.,B.Ed.
30 Manish Sharma (TGT) M M.A.,B.ed
31 Manish Vashisth (PGT) M M.C.A.,M.S.C.,B.ed.
32 Manoj Kumar (TGT) M M.A.
33 Monika Kharbanda (PRT) F N.T.T.
34 Naresh Kumar (Receptionist) M B.A.,B.P.Ed., M.Lib.
35 Naveen (IT) M 12th+ITI
36 Neeta (TGT) F M.A.,B.ed
37 Nishi (TGT) F B.A., B.ed
38 Parmanand (Receptionist) M Bsc (Pursuing)
39 Poonam (PRT) F M.A.
40 Poonam Bainsla (PRT) F B.A. ,B.ed
41 Prem Lata (PRT) F M.A.,B.Ed.
42 Premvir Attri (PGT) M M.S.C.,B.Ed
43 Pushpa Rawat (TGT) F M.A, B.ed.
44 Rajput Mukander (PGT) M M.S.C.
45 Ravikant (TGT) M B.Tech (ECE)
46 Ravinder (TGT) M Diploma in Mach. Eng.
47 Sakshi Chugh (PRT) F M.Sc.,B.Ed.
48 Sakshi Sethi (TGT) F B.Tech.
49 Satish Kumar (PGT) M M.A.,B.ed
50 Shilpa Rani  (TGT) F M.A., B.ed.
51 Sonali Roy (PRT) F B.A.
52 Sudesh (PRT) F M.A. (Eng), B.ed
53 Sunita (TGT) F M.A., B.ed.
54 Surender (Store Keeper) M M.A.
55 Surender Singh (TGT) M M.C.A.
56 Switi (PRT) F Msc, B.ed
57 Tarun Kumar Sharma (PGT) M M.A. B.ed
58 Vandana Sorout F MCA
59 Yogesh Tanwar (PGT) M M.A(Eng.), B.ed